Include d.o.o. Website Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal information is any data with which you can be personally identified. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our privacy policy found below.

Topics:

What data do we collect?
How do we collect your data?
How will we use your data?
How do we store your data?
Marketing
What are your data protection rights?
What are cookies?
How do we use cookies?
What types of cookies do we use?
How to manage your cookies?
Privacy policies of other websites?
Changes to our privacy policy
How to contact us?
How to contact the appropriate authorities?



What data do we collect?

Include d.o.o. collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, company name, email address, phone number)
  • User preferences (what is the client looking for and the channel he found the website)

How do we collect your data?

Some data are collected when you provide it to us, this could be the data for example when you fill in the get brochure form, or when you use the chat box. Other data are collected automatically by our IT system when you visit the website. These data are primarily technical data such as the browser and operating system you are using or when you accessed the page. These data are collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

 
When visiting our website, statistical analyses may be made of your surfing behaviour. This happens primarily using cookies and analytics. The analysis of your surfing behaviour is usually anonymus, we will not be able to identify you from this data. Third party modules that we use are:

  • Google analytics
  • Leadfeeder
  • Pipedrive

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service. It is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphiteatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA

And we also use Leadfeer, also based on Google analytics, based in Mikonkatu 17C, 00100 Helsinki, Finland

The data entered in the „get brochure“ part, is collected by Pipedrive, and their Privacy policy applies. https://www.pipedrive.com/en/privacy


How will we use your data?

Include collects your data so that we can:

  • Send out brochures
  • To analyze how visitors use the site

How do we store your data?

Include d.o.o. securely stores your data at the servers that are located in Germany, and using industrial standards for protection like Firewalls, ACLs, DDoS protection.


Include d.o.o. will keep your data until the termination of the business relation.


Marketing

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop Include d.o.o. from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members.


What are your data protection rights?

Include d.o.o. would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access - You have the right to request Include d.o.o. for copies of your personal data.

The right to rectification - You have the right to request that Include d.o.o. correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Include d.o.o. to complete information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure — You have the right to request that Include d.o.o. erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing - You have the right to request that Include d.o.o. restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing - You have the right to object to Include d.o.o.’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability - You have the right to request that Include d.o.o. transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: legal@include.eu

Call us at: +385 21 413 213

Or write to us: Kneza Trpimira 30, 21210 Solin


What are cookies?

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.

Some of our web pages use cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain any viruses. Cookies help make our website more user-friendly, efficient, and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies." They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain in your device's memory until you delete them. These cookies make it possible to recognize your browser when you next visit the site.

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.


How do we use cookies?

Include d.o.o. uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Keeping you signed in
  • Understanding how you use our website

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality - Include d.o.o. uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.

  • Advertising - Include d.o.o. uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Include d.o.o. sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

  • Session cookies – they are deleted immediately when you leave the website

How to manage cookies

You can configure your browser to inform you about the use of cookies so that you can decide on a case-by-case basis whether to accept or reject a cookie. Alternatively, your browser can be configured to automatically accept cookies under certain conditions or to always reject them, or to automatically delete cookies when closing your browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.


Privacy policies of other websites

The Include d.o.o. website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.


Changes to our privacy policy

Include d.o.o. keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 9 January 2019.


How to contact us

If you have any questions about Include d.o.o.’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

 
Email us at: info@include.eu
Call us: +385 21 413 213
Or write to us at: Include d.o.o., Kneza Trpimira 30 21210 Solin


How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Include d.o.o. has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner's Office.


Email: azop@azop.hr
Address: Martićeva ulica 14, 10 000 Zagreb